Appointed_Elected Officials

ELECTED OFFICERS

Town of Bradford

Moderator: Peter Mallary 802-356-0284 Term Expires March 2018

Town Clerk: Sonya McLam P.O. Box 339 222-4727 x 300 Term Expires March 2020

Town Treasurer: Jennifer Rivers P.O. Box 339 222-4727 x 303 Term Expires March 2020

Selectboard: Administrative Assistant: Danielle Kingsbury 222-4727 x 304

                   Lisa Sharp Grady, Vice Chair P.O. Box 898 603-646-4097 Term Expires March 2020

                  Carole P. Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-5315 Term Expires March 2019

                  Randy L. Moore P.O. Box 604 222-9675 Term Expires March 2018

                  Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626 Term Expires March 2018

                  Thomas E. Unkles, Chair P.O. Box 894 222-5643 Term Expires March 2019

Water & Sewer Commissioners:
                  Office Manager: Bridget Simmons 222-4727 x 307, 308

                   Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-55626 Term Expires March 2022

                   Robert Lefebvre 548 N. Pleasant St. 222-9378 Term Expires March 2018

                   Lunnie Lang P.O. Box 502 222-4042 Term Expires March 2019

                   Lawrence Drew P.O. Box 42 222-4548 Term Expires March 2020

                   Leonard Dobbins 100 Dobbins Lane 222-4645 Term Expires March 2021

Listers: 222-4727 x 306

                   Nila Newstrom-Anaya 76 Wrights Ave. 505-217-6471 Term Expires March 2020

                   Robert Wing P.O. Box 866 222-4773 Term Expires March 2018

                   Mary Wendell   Term Expires March 2019

Auditors:

                  Henrietta Powers 258 Plateau Acres 222-9335 Term Expires March 2020

                  Erin Odell P.O. Box 837 222-9655 Term Expires March 2018

                  Peter Terry 989 Fairground Rd. 222-5369 Term Expires March 2019

 

Collector of Current Taxes: Jennifer Rivers 222-4727 x303 Term Expires March 2018

Collector of Delinquent Taxes: Jennifer Rivers 222-4727 x303 Term Expires March 2018

Town Grand Juror: Gary Moore P.O. Box 454 222-4787 Term Expires March 2018

Town Agent: Gary Moore P.O. Box 454 222-4787 Term Expires March 2018

Trustees of Public Funds:

                  Tony Brainerd 215 Rowell Brook Rd. 222-4464 Term Expires March 2020

                  Graham Gove P.O. Box 312 222-9336 Term Expires March 2018

                  Martina Stever 147 High St. 222-4655 Term Expires March 2019

Justices of the Peace, Elected November 4, 2014            Terms Expire February 10, 2018

                  Carol L. Bean P.O. Box 811 222-4538

                  Shirley R. Beresford P.O. Box 504 222-4510

                  Ruth Bishop P.O. Box 7 222-4594

                  Philip M. Boudreau 3680 South Road 222-4041

                  Lawrence L. Coffin P.O. Box 490 222-4423

                  Leonard O. Dobbins 110 Dobbins Lane 222-4645

                  Robert W. Nutting P.O. Box 353 222-5750

                  Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626

                  Carole P. Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-4590

                  Mary M. Wendell P.O. Box 667 222-5520

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Police Chief: Jeffrey Stiegler (non emergency) 222-4727 x 301

Part-time Police Officer: Andre Thibault 757-5009

Part-time Police Officer: Russ Robinson 757-3044

Part-time Police Officer: Stephen Sampson 222-4727 x 301

Animal Control Officer: Wayne Godfrey 802 741-1640 Term Expires March 31, 2020

Zoning Administrator:

                  Robert Wing P.O Box 866 222-4773 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Zoning Board of Adjustment:

                  Bud Haas 4733 South Road 439-5397 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Doug Miller 3979 South Rd 222-4547 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Carole Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-5315 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Shirley Beresford, Chair P.O. Box 504 222-4510 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Janice Larabee P.O. Box 216 222-4480 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Planning Commission:

                  Ted Unkles P.O. Box 894 222-5643 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Marcey Carver 115 Sheep Meadow 439-5290 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Brian Mitofsky 188 Farr Lane 802 793-4794 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Robert L. Benjamin Sr. P.O. Box 119 222-4581 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Ron Huntington 1166 Lower Plain 222-4703 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Parks & Recreation Commission:

Skip” Barrett 1478 South Road 222 5236 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Vacant

                  Vacant

                  Nila Anaya-Newstrom 505 217-6471 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Katherine Rose 802-249-2912 Term Expires March 31, 2020

Conservation Commission:

                  Edward Wendell P.O. Box 333 222-5520 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Sandra Price 97 Roaring Brook Rd. 222-9081 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Vacant Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Nancy Jones, Chair P.O. Box 996 439-3562 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Barbara Kulzyck P.O. Box 765 222-5123 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Monique Priestley P.O. Box 691 222-1909 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Riley Hudson P.O. Box 25 449-3073 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Vacant P.O. Box 263 249-8792 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Thomas Gray 1314 Lower Plain 222-5744 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Public Safety Commission:

                  Carole P. Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-5315 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Gary Moore, Chair P.O. Box 454 222-4787 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Sean Fleming 496 N. Pleasant St. 603-359-3604 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Edward Garone 16 Wilson Ave., Derry, N.H. 03038 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  John Hersh 686 Kidder Rd . 222-5168 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Town Service Officer:

                  Carole Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-4590 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Health Officer: Marie Patricia Walsh P.O. Box 264 222-9086 Term Expires July 31, 2018

Tree Warden: Vacant

Fence Viewers:

                  Shirley R. Beresford P.O. Box 504 222-4510 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Vacant Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Peter Hatch 1320 South Road 802 793-4794 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Forest Fire Warden:

                  Robert W. Nutting P.O. Box 353 222-5750 pager: 250-2145 Term Expires June 30, 2018

Walter Lee Committee:

                  Brian Schlager 289 Cross Road 222-9275 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Robert Wing 933 South Rd. 222-4773 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Randy Odell P.O. Box 704 222-9655 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Emily Willems P.O. Box 284 Newbury Term Expires March 31, 2018

Vacant  Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Charles D. Barton P.O. Box 233 222-5578 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Bridget Simmons 3159 Waits River Rd. 439-6046 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Revolving Loan Fund Committee:

                  Erin O’Dell P.O. Box 837 222-9655 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Tony Brainerd 215 Rowell Brook Rd. 222-4464 Term Expires March 31, 2020

                  Dan Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Peter Terry 989 Fairground Rd. 222-5369 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Brian Schlager 289 Cross Road 222-9275 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Fire Key-men:

                  Stephen Sampson 1425 Lower Plain 802 299-7212 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Steve Longmoore 415 Goshen Road 802 222-4643 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Emergency Management:

                  Gary Moore, Director P.O. Box 454 222-4787

                  Dan Perry III, Coordinator 511 Upper Plain 222-5626

911 Coordinator: Phil Page 222-5718

Road Commissioner: Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626

Fast Squad: (non emergency): 222-5224

                  Stephen Sanborn- President, Ryan Dutton- Vice President, Ryan Terrill, Mike Wilds,

Colleen Steele, Holly Creamer, Ralph Messenger

 

Fire Department: (non emergency) 802 222-5224

Ryan Terrill, Chief

Zach Bagley, Hunter Bingham, Holly Creamer, Josh Danforth, Ryan Dutton, Zach Lang,

Steve Longmoore, Joe Longmoore, Ralph Messenger, Brandon Perkins, Peter Roy,

Stephen Sampson, Steve Sanborn, Chris Taylor, Todd Terrill, Allen Thurston, Nick Vance

Bill Walters, Robert Welch

UVA Local Representative:

                  Bonnie G. Thurston 187 Fairground Rd. 222-9361 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Two Rivers Ottaquechee Regional Commission:

                  Nancy Jones P.O. Box 996 439-3562 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Marcey Carver, Alt. 115 Sheep Meadow 439-5290 Term Expires March 31, 2018

CVSWMD Representative:

                 Gerhard Postpischil 176 Old Stagecoach Rd. 222-5117 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Stagecoach Representative:

                 Bobette Scribner P.O. Box 725 222-5301 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Green Up Coordinator:

                 Barbara Kulzyck P.O. Box 765 222-5123 Term Expires October 31, 2018

Connecticut River Joint Commission:

                 Nancy Jones P.O. Box 996 439-3562

Green Mountain Economic Development Representative:

                 Mark D. Johnson 265 N. Pleasant St. 222-4801

                 Joseph Sampson 1445 Lower Plain 222-4014

Bradford Public Library: 222-4536

Trustee Emerita: Eris Eastman Shirley Conrad

Trustees: Tony Brainard (President); Larry Coffin;

               Mark Rinehimer (Vice President); Peter Richards;

               Bud Haas (Treasurer); Dave Barthel;

               Angela Conrad-Schlager (Secretary); Dorothy Unkles;

               Shelly Blodgett; Sarah Pushee;

               Pamela Johnson; Holly Senecal

Highway Department/Town Garage: 222-5718

               Phil Page Home:

               Peter Hatch Home:

               Grant Poliquin

Road Commissioner:

               Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Deputy Registrars: (Appointed by Town Clerk)

             Hale Funeral Home 222-5758 P.O. Box 377 Term Expire March 15, 2018

             Ricker Funeral Home 603-747-2717 P.O. Box 271 Term Expire March 15, 2018

Beautification Committee:

            Carolyn Coffin; Margaret Kidder; Diane Smarro; Diane Bennett;

            Cynthia Bazzano; Penny Hodge; Jeannette Nordham, Emeritus;

            Jeff Bensel; Harvey Dorr, Kathy Thibault; Kathy Munson; Geri Mooney