Appointed_Elected Officials

ELECTED OFFICERS

Town of Bradford

Moderator: Peter Mallary 115 Bugbee Lane 802-356-0284 Term Expires March 2017

Town Clerk: Marianne McClure P.O. Box 339 222-4727 x 300 Term Expires March 2017

Town Treasurer: Jennifer Rivers P.O. Box 339 222-4727 x 303 Term Expires March 2017

Selectboard: Administrative Assistant: Danielle Robinson 222-4727 x 304

                   Lisa Sharp P.O. Box 898 603-646-4097 Term Expires March 2017

                  Carole P. Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-5315 Term Expires March 2017

                  Randy L. Moore P.O. Box 604 222-9675 Term Expires March 2018

                  Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626 Term Expires March 2018

                  Thomas E. Unkles, Chair P.O. Box 894 222-5643 Term Expires March 2019

Water & Sewer Commissioners:
                  Office Manager: Bridget Simmons 222-4727 x 307, 308

                   Robert W. Nutting P.O. Box 353 222-5750 Term Expires March 2017

                   Robert Lefebvre 548 N. Pleasant St. 222-9378 Term Expires March 2018

                   Lunnie Lang P.O. Box 502 222-4042 Term Expires March 2019

                   Lawrence Drew P.O. Box 42 222-4548 Term Expires March 2020

                   Leonard Dobbins 100 Dobbins Lane 222-4645 Term Expires March 2021

Listers: 222-4727 x 306

                   Nila Newstrom-Anaya 76 Wrights Ave. 505-217-6471 Term Expires March 2017

                   Robert Wing P.O. Box 866 222-4773 Term Expires March 2018

                   Vacant

Auditors:

                  Henrietta Powers 258 Plateau Acres 222-9335 Term Expires March 2017

                  Erin Odell P.O. Box 837 222-9655 Term Expires March 2018

                  Peter Terry 989 Fairground Rd. 222-5369 Term Expires March 2019

Collector of Current Taxes: Jennifer Rivers 222-4727 x303 Term Expires March 2017

Collector of Delinquent Taxes: Jennifer Rivers 222-4727 x303 Term Expires March 2017

Town Grand Juror: Gary Moore P.O. Box 454 222-4787 Term Expires March 2017

Town Agent: Gary Moore P.O. Box 454 222-4787 Term Expires March 2017

Trustees of Public Funds:

                  Tony Brainerd 215 Rowell Brook Rd. 222-4464 Term Expires March 2017

                  Graham Gove P.O. Box 312 222-9336 Term Expires March 2018

                  Martina Stever 147 High St. 222-4655 Term Expires March 2019

Justices of the Peace, Elected November 4, 2014

                  Carol L. Bean P.O. Box 811 222-4538

                  Shirley R. Beresford P.O. Box 504 222-4510

                  Ruth Bishop P.O. Box 7 222-4594

                  Philip M. Boudreau 3680 South Road 222-4041

                  Lawrence L. Coffin P.O. Box 490 222-4423

                  Leonard O. Dobbins 110 Dobbins Lane 222-4645

                  Robert W. Nutting P.O. Box 353 222-5750

                  Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626

                  Carole P. Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-4590

                  Mary M. Wendell P.O. Box 667 222-5520

APPOINTED OFFICERS

Police Chief: Jeffrey Stiegler (non emergency) 222-4727 x 301

Part-time Police Officer: Andre Thibault 757-5009

Part-time Police Officer: Russ Robinson 757-3044

Part-time Police Officer: Stephen Sampson 222-4727 x 301

Animal Control Officer: Wayne Godfrey 802 741-1640 Term Expires March 31, 2017

Zoning Administrator:

                  Robert Wing P.O Box 866 222-4773 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Zoning Board of Adjustment:

                  Bud Haas 4733 South Road 439-5397 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Doug Miller 3979 South Rd 222-4547 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Carole Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-5315 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Shirley Beresford, Chair P.O. Box 504 222-4510 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Janice Larabee P.O. Box 216 222-4480 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Planning Commission:

                  Ted Unkles P.O. Box 894 222-5643 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Marcey Carver 115 Sheep Meadow 439-5290 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Brian Mitofsky 188 Farr Lane 802 793-4794 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Robert L. Benjamin Sr. P.O. Box 119 222-4581 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Ron Huntington 1166 Lower Plain 222-4703 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Parks & Recreation Commission:

Skip” Barrett 1478 South Road 222 5236 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Pearline Sullivan 84 Maple Street Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Marlene Chicoine

                  Bonna Wieler 107 Miller Pond Rd 333-3549 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Nila Anaya-Newstrom 76 Wrights Ave. 505 217-6471 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Katherine Rose 333 Fairground Road 802 249-2912

Conservation Commission:

                  Edward Wendell P.O. Box 333 222-5520 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Sandra Price 97 Roaring Brook Rd. 222-9081 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Emily Marsh Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Nancy Jones, Chair P.O. Box 996 439-3562 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Barbara Kulzyck P.O. Box 765 222-5123 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Monique Priestley P.O. Box 691 222-1909 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Riley Hudson P.O. Box 25 449-3073 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Andrea Franklin P.O. Box 263 249-8792 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Thomas Gray 1314 Lower Plain 222-5744 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Public Safety Commission:

                  Carole P. Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-5315 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Gary Moore, Chair P.O. Box 454 222-4787 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Sean Fleming 496 N. Pleasant St. 603-359-3604 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Edward Garone 16 Wilson Ave., Derry, N.H. 03038 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  John Hersh 686 Kidder Rd . 222-5168 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Town Service Officer:

                  Carole Taylor P.O. Box 158 222-4590 Term Expires March 31, 2017

Health Officer: Marie Patricia Walsh P.O. Box 264 222-9086 Term Expires July 31, 2017

Tree Warden: Vacant

Fence Viewers:

                  Shirley R. Beresford P.O. Box 504 222-4510 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Vacant Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Peter Hatch 1320 South Road 802 793-4794 Term Expires March 31, 2017

Forest Fire Warden:

                  Robert W. Nutting P.O. Box 353 222-5750 pager: 250-2145 Term Expires June 30, 2018

Walter Lee Committee:

                  Brian Schlager 289 Cross Road 222-9275 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Robert Wing 933 South Rd. 222-4773 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Randy Odell P.O. Box 704 222-9655 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Emily Willems P.O. Box 284 Newbury Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Charles D. Barton P.O. Box 233 222-5578 Term Expires March 31, 2019

                  Bridget Simmons 3159 Waits River Rd. 439-6046 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Revolving Loan Fund Committee:

                  Erin O’Dell P.O. Box 837 222-9655 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Tony Brainerd 215 Rowell Brook Rd. 222-4464 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Dan Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Peter Terry 989 Fairground Rd. 222-5369 Term Expires March 31, 2018

                  Brian Schlager 289 Cross Road 222-9275 Term Expires March 31, 2018

Fire Key-men:

                  Stephen Sampson 1425 Lower Plain 802 299-7212 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Steve Longmoore 415 Goshen Road 802 222-4643 Term Expires March 31, 2017

Emergency Management:

                  Gary Moore, Director P.O. Box 454 222-4787

                  Dan Perry III, Coordinator 511 Upper Plain 222-5626

911 Coordinator: Phil Page 222-5718

Road Commissioner: Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626

Fast Squad: (non emergency): 222-5224

                  Kate Thurston; Zachary Lang; Stephen Sanborn; Cadet: Mary Davidson;

                  Vacant; Daniel Perry IV;Ryan Terrill;

                  Leanne Hatch; Kim Richardson; Stephen Sampson

Fire Department: (non emergency) 802 222-5224

Ryan Terrill, Chief ;Zach Lang; Todd Terrill;

                  Zach Bagley; Joe Longmoore; Allen Thurston;

                  Wayne Beede; Steve Longmoore; Kate Thurston;

                  Andy Clark; Ralph Messenger; Nick Vance;

                  Holly Creamer; Daniel Perry IV; Bill Walters;

                  Ryan Dutton; Stephen Sampson; Robert Welch;

                  Jeremy Godfrey; Steve Sanborn; Chris Taylor;

                  Dean Greganopolous; Drazen Smith; Craig Kelley

UVA Local Representative:

                  Bonnie G. Thurston 187 Fairground Rd. 222-9361 Term Expires March 31, 2017

Two Rivers Ottaquechee Regional Commission:

                  Nancy Jones P.O. Box 996 439-3562 Term Expires March 31, 2017

                  Marcey Carver, Alt. 115 Sheep Meadow 439-5290 Term Expires March 31, 2017

CVSWMD Representative:

                 Gerhard Postpischil 176 Old Stagecoach Rd. 222-5117 Term Expires March 31, 2017

Stagecoach Representative:

                 Bobette Scribner P.O. Box 725 222-5301 Term Expires March 31, 2017

Green Up Coordinator:

                 Barbara Kulzyck P.O. Box 765 222-5123 Term Expires October 31, 2017

Connecticut River Joint Commission:

                 Nancy Jones P.O. Box 996 439-3562

Green Mountain Economic Development Representative:

                 Mark D. Johnson 265 N. Pleasant St. 222-4801

                 Joseph Sampson 1445 Lower Plain 222-4014

Bradford Public Library: 222-4536

Trustee Emerita: Eris Eastman Shirley Conrad

Trustees: Tony Brainard (President); Larry Coffin;

               Mark Rinehimer (Vice President); Peter Richards;

               Bud Haas (Treasurer); Dave Barthel;

               Angela Conrad-Schlager (Secretary); Dorothy Unkles;

               Shelly Blodgett; Sarah Pushee;

               Pamela Johnson; Holly Senecal

Highway Department/Town Garage: 222-5718

               Phil Page Home: 866-9071

               Peter Hatch Home: 222-7908

               Grant Poliquin Home: 222-1283

Road Commissioner:

               Daniel A. Perry III 511 Upper Plain 222-5626 Term Expires March 31, 2015

Energy Committee:

              Ed Wendell Bud Haas Kathy Davidow Nancy Jones

              Barbara Kulczyk Claude Ciurleo Andy Clark Nancy Rae Mallery

              Sandra Price Niki Darling

Deputy Registrars: (Appointed by Town Clerk)

             Hale Funeral Home 222-5758 P.O. Box 377 Term Expire March 15, 2017

             Ricker Funeral Home 603-747-2717 P.O. Box 271 Term Expire March 15, 2017

Beautification Committee:

            Carolyn Coffin; Margaret Kidder; Diane Smarro; Diane Bennett;

            Jeannette Nordham; Eugenia Stevenson; Jeff Bensel; Harvey Dorr;

            Kathy Thibault; Kathy Munson; Geri Mooney