Appointed_Elected Officials

                                                                                                                                                                           As of 1/21/19

ELECTED OFFICERS

Town of Bradford

 

Moderator:            Peter Mallary                                                                     Term Expires March 2019

Town Clerk:           Sonya McLam              802-222-4727 ext: 200                   Term Expires March 2020

Town Treasurer:    Jennifer Rivers               802-222-4727 ext: 203                   Term Expires March 2020

 

Selectboard:  802-222-4727 x 304

Thomas E. Unkles, Chair                                                                      Term Expires March 2019

Carole P. Taylor                                                                                   Term Expires March 2019

Lisa Sharp Grady                                                                                  Term Expires March 2020

Daniel A. Perry III                                                                                Term Expires March 2020

Randy L. Moore, Vice Chair                                                                 Term Expires March 2021

 

Water & Sewer Commissioners:  802-222-4727 x 211

Lunnie Lang                                                                                         Term Expires March 2019

Larry Russ                                                                                           Term Expires March 2020

            Leonard Dobbins, Chair                                                                        Term Expires March 2021

Daniel A. Perry III                                                                                Term Expires March 2022

            Robert Lefebvre, Vice Chair                                                                 Term Expires March 2023

 

Listers:  802-222-4727 x 306

Vince Pacillio                                                                                       Term Expires March 2019

Nila Newstrom-Anaya                                                                         Term Expires March 2020

Robert Wing                                                                                         Term Expires March 2021

 

Auditors:

Peter Terry                                                                                           Term Expires March 2019

Henrietta Powers                                                                                  Term Expires March 2020

Erin Odell                                                                                            Term Expires March 2021

 

Collector of Current Taxes:  Jennifer Rivers                                                   Term Expires March 2019

 

Collector of Delinquent Taxes:   Jennifer Rivers    802-222-4727 x 203             Term Expires March 2019

 

Town Grand Juror:    Gary Moore                                                                  Term Expires March 2019

 

Town Agent:               Gary Moore                                                                  Term Expires March 2019

 

Trustees of Public Funds:

Martina Stever                                                                                      Term Expires March 2019

Tony Brainerd                                                                                      Term Expires March 2020

Graham Gove                                                                                       Term Expires March 2021

 

Justices of the Peace, Term expires 2/1/2021

Ruth Bishop                             P.O. Box 7                   222-4594         Republican

Lawrence L. Coffin                 P.O. Box 490               222-4423         Democratic

Leonard O. Dobbins                110 Dobbins Lane        222-4645         Democratic

Robert W. Nutting                    P.O. Box 353               222-5750         Republican

Daniel A. Perry III                    511 Upper Plain           222-5626         Republican

Monique Priestly                      P.O. Box 691               222-1909         Democratic

Carole P. Taylor                       P.O. Box 158               222-4590         Republican

Mary M. Wendell                     P.O. Box 667               222-5520         Democratic

Donna H. Williams                   P.O. Box 498               222-5520         Democratic

Gary Moore                             P.O. Box 454               222-9097         Republican

 

APPOINTED OFFICERS

 

Bradford Police Department:              NON EMERGENCY 802-222-4727 x 201

EMERGENCY DIAL 911

BRADFORD DISPATCH 802-222-4680

 

Police Chief:                            Russell Robinson

Part-time Police Officer:         Richard Ostrout

Part-time Police Officer:         Andre Thibault

Part-time Police Officer:         Stephen Sampson

PD Administrative Assistant:  Carole Taylor

 

Assistant Clerk/Treasurer & Grant Manager: Jesse Meyer  802-222-4727 x 211

 

Selectboard Administrative Assistant:  Danielle Kingsbury 802-222-4727 x 204

 

Chief Water & Sewer Operator: Jon Thornton 802-222-4727 x 208

Assistant Water & Sewer Operator: Mike Tessier 802-222-9640

Water & Sewer Administrative Assistant: Jesse Meyer 802-222-4727 x211

 

Facilities Manager:  Claude Ciurelo  802-222-4727 x 205

 

Animal Control Officer:         Wayne Godfrey                                     Term Expires March 31, 2020

 

Zoning Administrator:            Paul Berlejung                                      Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

Zoning Board of Adjustment:

            Shirley Beresford                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

Janice Larabee                                                                         Term Expires March 31, 2019

Christine Pratt, Alternate                                                           Term Expires March 31, 2019

Bud Haas                                                                                 Term Expires March 31, 2020

Doug Miller                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2021

Carole Taylor                                                                           Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

Planning Commission:

Ron Huntington                                                                         Term Expires March 31, 2019

Ted Unkles                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2020

Marcey Carver, Chair                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2020

Monique Priestly                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2021

Robert L. Benjamin Sr.                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

 

Recreation Director:  Mollie Hatch  802-222-4727 x 210

 

 

Parks & Recreation Commission:

Mike Aldrich                                                                            Term Expires March 31, 2019

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2020

Heidi Allen                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2021

Charles“Skip” Barrett                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

 

 

 

Conservation Commission:

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

Thomas Gray                                                                           Term Expires March 31, 2019

Edward Wendell                                                                       Term Expires March 31, 2020

Sandra Price                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2020

Bob Claflin                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2020

Nancy Jones, Chair                                                                   Term Expires March 31, 2021

Barbara Kulzyck                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2021

Monique Priestley                                                                    Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

Public Safety Commission:

Edward Garone                                                                         Term Expires March 31, 2019

John Hersh                                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2019

Ryan Chase                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2020

Gary Moore, Chair                                                                   Term Expires March 31, 2021

Monique Priestly                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

Town Service Officer: Carole Taylor                                                    Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Health Officer: Camilla Thibodeau                                                       Term Expires September 30, 2021

Assistant Health Officer: Carole Taylor                                               Term Expires September 30, 2021

 

Tree Warden: Ben Rubenfeld                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Fence Viewers:

            Shirley R. Beresford                                                                 Term Expires March 31, 2019

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

Peter Hatch                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Forest Fire Warden:  Robert W. Nutting                                              Term Expires June 30, 2019

 

Walter Lee Committee:

Charles D. Barton                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

Bridget Simmons                                                                      Term Expires March 31, 2019

Brian Schlager                                                                          Term Expires March 31, 2020

Robert Wing                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2020

Randy Odell                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2020

Emily Willems                                                                         Term Expires March 31, 2021

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

Revolving Loan Fund Committee:

Dan Perry III                                                                            Term Expires March 31, 2019

Erin O’Dell                                                                              Term Expires March 31, 2020

Tony Brainerd                                                                          Term Expires March 31, 2020

Peter Terry                                                                               Term Expires March 31, 2021

Brian Schlager                                                                          Term Expires March 31, 2021

 

Fire Key-men:

Stephen Sampson                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

            Steve Longmoore                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Emergency Management:

Gary Moore, Director

Dan Perry III, Coordinator

 

911 Coordinators:       Phil Page & Danielle Kingsbury 802-222-4727 x204

 

Fast Squad:     (NON EMERGENCY) 802- 222-5224

Daniel Perry IV, President
Ryan Terrill                             Nick Balch
Ryan Dutton                           Amelia Mcintire
Stephen Sanborn                     1 Student Member
Chris Yeager
Brian Bavacqua
Collen Steele

 

Fire Department: (NON EMERGENCY) 802- 222-5224

Ryan Terrill, Fire Chief             Ralph Messenger          Bill Walters

Nick Balch                               Zack Peebles

Zach Bagley                             Dan Perry IV

Brian Bevacqua                        Brandon Perkins                                   Student Members:

Hunter Bingham                       Stephen Sampson                                 Alex Boozan

Holly Creamer                         Steve Sanborn, Deputy Chief                Cole Nanopoulos

Josh Danforth                           Tony Stockman

Ryan Dutton                             Chris Taylor, Captain

Zach Lang                                Todd Terrill, Assistant Chief

Joe Longmoore                        Allen Thurston

Steve Longmoore                     Nick Vance

 

 

UVA Local Representative:

Bonnie G. Thurston                                                                  Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Two Rivers Ottaquechee Regional Commission:

Nancy Jones                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2019

Marcey Carver, Alt.                                                                  Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

CVSWMD Representative:

Gerhard Postpischil                                                                  Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Stagecoach Representative:

Vacant                                                                                     Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Green Up Coordinator:

Barbara Kulzyck                                                                      Term Expires October 31, 2019

 

Connecticut River Joint Commission:

            Nancy Jones                                                                             Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Green Mountain Economic Development Representative:

Mark D. Johnson

Joseph Sampson

 

Bradford Public Library:  802-222-4536

Trustee Emeriti:            Peter Richards, Eris Eastman, Shirley Conrad

Trustees:                      Tony Brainerd (President)

Diane Chamberlain (Vice President)

Bud Haas (Treasurer)

Angela Conrad-Schlager (Secretary)

Larry Coffin

Brad Johnston

Dorothy Unkles

Monique Priestly

Pamela Johnson

Betsy Kane

Laura Wolf Lornitzo

Anna Slack

 

Highway Department/Town Garage: 802-222-5718

Phil Page, Road Foreman

Peter Hatch

Grant Poliquin

 

Co-Road Commissioners:

Daniel A. Perry III                                                                                Term Expires March 31, 2019

Carole P. Taylor                                                                                   Term Expires March 31, 2019

 

Deputy Registrars: (Appointed by Town Clerk)

Hale Funeral Home                                                                              Term Expire March 15, 2019

Ricker Funeral Home                                                                            Term Expire March 15, 2019

 

Beautification Committee:

Emeriti Members:         Jeannette Nordham, Vida Perry Munson, Carolyn Floryn

Carolyn Coffin

Margaret Kidder

Diane Smarro

Diane Bennett

Cynthia Bazzano

Jeff Bensel

Harvey Dorr

Penny Hodge

Kathy Thibault

Kathy Munson

Geri Mooney